Tom Indkøbskurv

BOSCH Surveillance cabinet 230VAC

Forsiden / Kamera / Overvågning / BOSCH Surveillance cabinet 230VAC
For at se vore priser skal du være oprettet som kunde: Er du allerede oprettet som kunde skal du logge ind.
BOSCH Surveillance cabinet 230VAC (NDA-U-PA2-B)

BOSCH Surveillance cabinet 230VAC

Varenr.: NDA-U-PA2-B
  • Type Kamera hus
På lager
Beskrivelse

The modular camera mounts & accessories are a family
of mounts, mounting adapters, pendant interface
plates and surveillance cabinets which can be used
with a wide range of Bosch cameras. The accessories
are easy to install and can be combined to simplify
installation in multiple locations whilst retaining the
same look and feel.

Bosch surveillance cabinets are designed to meet the
power and electrical safety requirements for cameras
used in outdoor security applications. The surveillance
cabinets provide a power supply for situations without
PoE.
The NDA-U-PA2 includes a transformer with 230 VAC
input and 24 VAC output, to power the cameras rated
up to 100 W with surge protection.

Fiber optic kits
The VG4-SFPSCKT fiber optic kit is a unique media
converter module for use with the surveillance cabinet.
This media converter is designed to accept a wide
range of 10/100 Mbps Small Form-factor Pluggable
(SFP) modules for use with Multimode or Singlemode
fiber with LC or SC connectors. The media converter

module and SFP module can be installed directly into
the surveillance cabinet to provide an integrated fiber
optic solution.

Universal accessory combinations
This accessory comes ready for installation to a wall or
ceiling. To adapt it to be mounted to a pole or corner,
the following accessories must be used with:
- NDA-U-PMAL Pole mount adapter large
- NDA-U-CMT Corner mount adapter This accessory allows easy, direct installation of the following mounts:
- NDA-U-WMT Pendant wall mount
- NDA-U-PMT Pendant ceiling mount

Selvom vi gør vort bedste for at give fyldestgørende information, så er billederne kun vejledende, og selve varen er ikke nødvendigvis 100% identisk med det viste billede. Produkter kan være vist med ekstraudstyr der ikke er inkluderet eller i andre form- og farvevarianter. Hvis der er forskel mellem produktoverskrift, beskrivelse og billede, så er det produktoverskriften som gælder. Hvis du er i tvivl, så kontakt os gerne. Vi tager forbehold for trykfejl, ændring af priser og specifikationer uden varsel.